Prospective Students

UNIVERSITY ENTRANCE EXAM SCORES FOR THE DEPARTMENTS
YEARDEPARTMENTMAX.MIN.
2019COMPUTER ENGINEERING517,77859464,29041
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING470,87267436,24858
FOOD ENGINEERING408,05025316,67007
CIVIL ENGINEERING433,27249343,29241
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING435,86632389,11895
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING472,96217435,04718
BIOENGINEERING394,80330368,88803
MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING419,30378327,75793
ENERGY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING444,18791358,55013
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING338,56673279,68562
2018COMPUTER ENGINEERING492,28545447,00268
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING505,47299424,08449
FOOD ENGINEERING358,17210307,99671
CIVIL ENGINEERING425,29527401,55527
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING426,05288369,13426
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING470,13923427,88087
BIOENGINEERING396,56539346,38020
MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING406,29409309,55144
2017COMPUTER ENGINEERING463,41249425,88304
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING468,74947416,12080
FOOD ENGINEERING379,65994319,46683
CIVIL ENGINEERING419,70150399,36731
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING417,87784372,67056
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING446,08381416,56803
2016COMPUTER ENGINEERING453.8279427.0065
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING477.0897432.7144
FOOD ENGINEERING379.2571334.9701
CIVIL ENGINEERING431.5845412.6991
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING407.4760375.4023
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING470.3874427.3451
2015COMPUTER ENGINEERING430.0165390.6739
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING444.9917405.8251
FOOD ENGINEERING371.6982322.4123
CIVIL ENGINEERING412.6839388.0214
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING387.7883342.4733
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING423.4765398.4057
2014COMPUTER ENGINEERING440,2375397,6198
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING450,2610421,8297
FOOD ENGINEERING374,2907334,4139
CIVIL ENGINEERING423,3439402,0591
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING398,5487342,4049
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING446,0403410,3544
2013COMPUTER ENGINEERING426,0009388,9149
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING440,8133417,2972
CIVIL ENGINEERING418,9056396,5915
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING399,4473334,6662
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING424.1404403,4452
2012COMPUTER ENGINEERING477,8687421.4589
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING487,9996451.8586
CIVIL ENGINEERING447,5931425.6386
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING424,4786377.0899
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING461,4213433.3092
2011COMPUTER ENGINEERING510,618461.490
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING503,139485.022
CIVIL ENGINEERING489,120454.716
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING463,242426.026
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING499,916462.884